Fort Payne Chapter

National Society  Daughters of The American Revolution

District IV

Naperville, Illinois

Home

About Us

Contact Us

Chapter Officers

Chapter History

Meeting Calendar

Patriot Ancestors

Charter Members

Chapter Chairwomen

 

 

Past Regents

Membership Eligibility

Offsite Links

Patriot Ancestors of Fort Payne Chapter Members

Title

Ancestor, First Name

Ancestor, Last Name

State

Spouse

Pvt

Barnabas

Allen

MA

Amy Perry Camp

Pvt

Nathaniel

Allen

MA

Mary Garfield

Pvt

Silas

Ayer

NJ

Mary Byram

Capt.

Ebenezer

Barnard

CT

Thankful Nichol

Pvt

Henry

Barnes

MD

Ann Roby Lanham

PS

Henery

Benn, Sr.

DE

Mary

Pvt

Jeremiah

Bingham

MA

Mary Ives

Pvt

Benjamin

Blodgett

MA

Hannah Wakefield

Sol

Alexander

Bolin

PA

Martha Patsy Williams

Sgt

Samuel

Brown

PA

Sarah

Pvt.

Jeremaiah

Buell, Jr.

CT

Dinah Kelsey

Sgt

John

Cann

NJ

Amy Peterson

Col.

Josiah

Carter

MA

Tabitha Hough

Col.

Josiah

Chase

MA

Hannah Grow

Capt

John

Chilton

VA

Letitia Blackwell

Lt.

John

Chowning

VA

Catherine

Capt.

Joseph

Clyde

NH

Margaret Moffet

Sgt

John

Cody

MA

Mary Chamberlain

Pvt

Barnabas

Cole

NY

Sarah Alworth

Pvt.

Elisha

Cole, Jr.

NY

Charity Hazen

Pvt.

James

Conner

SC

Polly Barker

PS

Tolliver

Craig Sr

VA

Mary Polly Hawkins

Pvt.

George

Crawford

SC

Sarah Kirby

PS

John

Creal

VA

Rosannah Dodson

Sol

John

Curry

VA

Margaret Adams

LCol

Levi

Dawson

NC

Mary Eliza Waters

Pvt

Joel

Dunham

NJ

Sarah High

PS

Timothy

Dustin

 NH

Eunice Nutting

PS Pvt

Benjamin

Eddins

SC

Judith Norris

PS

Isaac

Finch

NY

Ann

Sol

Robert W.

Finley

GA

Rebecca Bradley

Pvt.

Joseph

Fisher, Sr.

NJ

Catherine Minegar

PS

George

Gayden

NC

Nanny X

Pvt.

George Christian

Gleim

PA

Elizabeth Apple

PS

Robert

Green

PA

Jane Buchanan

Pvt

Joseph

Gwinn

PA

Hester Layton

Col.

David

Hall

DE

Catherine Tingley

Noncom

James

Hansborough

VA

Lettice Sumner

PS

John

Harper Sr

NY

Abigail Montgomery

Cpl

Aaron

Hibbard

Ct

Sarah Merrill

Pvt

Aaron

Hill

NY

Hannah Fiske

PS

John

Hostetter

PA

Catherine Hertzler

Pvt.

Henry

Holland

NC

Sarah Clay

Pvt

John R.S.

Hunt

NC

Charity Hunt

Pvt

Elnathan

Jacobs

MA

Margaret Elliott

PS

John

Jennings

VA

Anna Nancy

Pvt.

Abel

Johnson

PA

Anna Alexander

Sgt.

Daniel

Kinsman

MA

Abigail Morris

Sgt.

Pierre

La Cour II

LA

Marie Louise Verger

CS

Gershom

Lee

NJ

Rebecca Hunt

2nd Lt.

William

Lee, Sr.

ME

Elizabeth Childchase

Lt. Col.

Dawson

Levi

NC

Mary E. Waters

Pvt

Jacob

Mandeville

NY

Sarah Clark

PS Sol

Obediah

Martin

NC

Winneford Cook

Pvt.

John

May

SC

Rebbecca

 CS

Alexander

McCorkle, Sr.

NC

NancyAgness Montgomery

Pvt

Thomas

Merchant

CT

Sarah Perry

Pvt

Benjamin

Miles, Sr.

MA

Mary Hubbard

PS

William

Mooberry

PA

Elizabeth Ramsey

Pvt

Joseph

Morrison

PA

Elizabeth McCullough

Pvt

Asa

North

CT

Susanna Newell

Pvt.

Robert

Pennington

MD

Rebecca Benn

PS

Peter

Quin

NC

Judith Robinson

Sol

Joseph

Randolph

VA

X Hightower

Pvt.

Tobias

Ream

PA

Juliana Keller

Lt.

William Alexander

Russwurm

nc

Eleanor Shaw Sumner

Sgt.

James

Stagg

NJ

Huamah Moore

Pvt.

Daniel

Stivers

NJ

Margaret Hobart

PS Sgt

Gad

Sutliff

CT

Catherine Squires

Sgt.

Frederick

Taft

MA

Grace Wheeler

Pvt.

James

Thomson

NC

Lucy Ivey

Capt.

John

Tillotson

CT

Elizabeth Brockway

Pvt

Jeremiah

Tinkham, III

VT

Zermiah Richmond

CS PS

Samuel

Vose

NH

Phebe Vickery

Pvt

Jacob

Weed

Ma

Sarah Kittersfield

PS Maj

Jason

Wait

NH

Hannah Axtell

DRM

Ebenezer

Walden

MA

Elizabeth watson

Lt

John

Webster

NH

Mary Sterling

Capt.

David

Whitehill

PA

Barbara Milliken